|

Current local time in Canton, GA, USA

5:35 :00 PM

17:35 :00

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Canton Time

Want to convert Canton time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canton EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1