|

Current local time in Franceville, Gabon

5:45 :39 PM

17:45 :39

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Franceville Time

Want to convert Franceville time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Franceville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Franceville WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Franceville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Franceville Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Franceville, Fransvil, MVB, Франсвил
Population
42967
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 37' S Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns