|

Current local time in Moanda, Gabon

10:04 :35 PM

22:04 :35

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Moanda Time

Want to convert Moanda time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moanda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moanda WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
MFF, Moanda, Moanga, Mouanda, Mouenda, Muanda, mo an da, moanda, mwanda, Моанда, مواندا, モアンダ, 莫安達, 모안다
Population
30,151
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 33' S Latitude / 13° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns