|

Current local time in Lastoursville, Gabon

6:22 :38 PM

18:22 :38

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Lastoursville Time

Want to convert Lastoursville time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lastoursville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lastoursville WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lastoursville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lastoursville Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Bonda, LTL, Lastoursville, Lastourville
Population
8340
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 49' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns