|

Current local time in Lekoni, Gabon

10:03 :49 PM

22:03 :49

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Lekoni Time

Want to convert Lekoni time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lekoni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lekoni WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lekoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lekoni Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Fortifie du Lekoni, Fortifie du Liconi, Fortifié du Liconi, Fortifié du Lékoni, Leconi, Lecori, Lekoni, Liconi, Léconi, Lékoni
Population
3583
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 35' S Latitude / 14° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns