|

Current local time in Karantaba, Gambia

10:46 :18 PM

22:46 :18

Monday, October 21, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Karantaba Time

Want to convert Karantaba time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karantaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karantaba GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karantaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Karantaba Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Gunjur, Karantaba
Population
1753
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 40' N Latitude / 15° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220