|

Current local time in Kass Wollof, Gambia

1:24 :10 AM

01:24 :10

Friday, July 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Kass Wollof Time

Want to convert Kass Wollof time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kass Wollof time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kass Wollof GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kass Wollof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kass Wollof Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Kass, Kass Wollof, Samba N'Yang, Samba N’Yang
Population
1109
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' N Latitude / 14° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220