|

Current local time in Perai, Gambia

2:50 :50 AM

02:50 :50

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Perai Time

Want to convert Perai time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perai GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Perai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Perai Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Perai, Pirai, Priakunda
Population
1026
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 22' N Latitude / 14° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220