|

Current local time in Akhaltsikhe, Georgia

12:41 :45 AM

00:41 :45

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (GST)

Convert Akhaltsikhe Time

Want to convert Akhaltsikhe time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akhaltsikhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akhaltsikhe GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akhaltsikhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akhaltsikhe Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Achalciche, Achalcichė, Achaltsiche, Achalziche, Achalzych, Ahalcihe, Ahalciho, Ahaltihe, Ahalțihe, Ahhaltsihhe, Ahiska, Ahıska, Ajaltsije, Akhalcikhe, Akhalcykheh, Akhalts'ikhe, Akhaltsikh, Akhaltsikhe, Akhaltsikhé, Akhaltsykha, Akhaltsykhe, Aĥalciĥo, a ha er qi he, ahalchihe, aharutsu~ihe, akhalt sykh, akhaltsikhe, akhaltsykhh, Ахалцихе, Ахалцыхэ, Ахалціхе, Ախալցխա, אחלציחה, آخالت سیکه, آخالتسيخه, آخالتسیخه, آخالتسیخے, ახალციხე, アハルツィヘ, 阿哈爾齊赫, 아할치헤
Population
17,298
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 42° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995