|

Current local time in Khashuri, Georgia

1:20 :04 PM

13:20 :04

Monday, 23 May 2022 (GST)

Convert Khashuri Time

Want to convert Khashuri time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khashuri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khashuri GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khashuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khashuri Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chaschuri, Chasjoeri, Chasjuri, Chasuri, Chasuris, Chaszuri, Chašuri, Chašuris, Hasuri, Haxuri, Hašuri, Hașuri, Jashuri, Khachouri, Khachuri, Khashur, Khashuri, Khasuri, Khašuri, Mikhailovo, Mikhaylovo, Stalinissi, Xasuri, ha shu li, khashuri, khashwry, Хашур, Хашури, Хашурі, Խաշուրի, חאשורי, خاشوری, ხაშური, 哈舒里
Population
27,811
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995