|

Current local time in Gali, Georgia

7:56 :48 PM

19:56 :48

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Gali Time

Want to convert Gali time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gali +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gali Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gal, Gali, Galis, Qali, gali, galli, galy, gari, jia li, Гал, Гали, Գալի, גאלי, گالی, გალი, ガリ, 加利, 갈리
Population
11,861
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 37' N Latitude / 41° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995