|

Current local time in Affing, Germany

3:38 :56 AM

03:38 :56

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Affing Time

Want to convert Affing time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Affing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Affing CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Affing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Affing Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Affing, Afing, a fen ge, afingu, afyng, Афинг, Аффинг, Аффінг, Աֆֆինգ, آفینگ, アフィング, 阿芬格
Population
5,171
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 28' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49