|

Current local time in Konigsbrunn, Germany

6:17 :56 AM

06:17 :56

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Konigsbrunn Time

Want to convert Konigsbrunn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konigsbrunn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konigsbrunn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Konigsbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigsbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsbrun, Kenigsbrunn, Kjonigsbrunn, Konigsbrunn, Königsbrunn, ke ni xi si bu lun, kwnyghsbrwn, kwnygzbrwn, Кенигсбрун, Кенігсбрунн, Кёнигсбрунн, Քյոնիգսբրուն, كونيغسبرون, کونیگزبرون, 柯尼希斯布伦
Population
27,494
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49