|

Current local time in Landsberg am Lech, Germany

11:27 :31 PM

23:27 :31

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Landsberg am Lech Time

Want to convert Landsberg am Lech time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Landsberg am Lech time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Landsberg am Lech CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Landsberg am Lech Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Landsberg am Lech Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Landsberg, Landsberg am Lech, Landsberg am Lekh, Landsberg-am-Lekh, Landsbergium, Lexi Landsberg, lai xi he pan lan ci bei ge, landsbrg am lsh, landsbrgh am lsh, Ландсберг ам Лех, Ландсберг-ам-Лех, Լեխի Լանդսբերգ, لاندسبرغ آم لش, لاندسبرگ آم لش, ランツベルク・アム・レヒ, 莱希河畔兰茨贝格
Population
27,017
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49