|

Current local time in Alsleben, Germany

8:32 :19 PM

20:32 :19

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Alsleben Time

Want to convert Alsleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alsleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alsleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Alsleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alsleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'sleben, Alsleben, a er si lai ben, alslbn, alslybn, Алслебен, Альслебен, آلسلبن, آلسليبن, 阿尔斯莱本
Population
2,786
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 11° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49