|

Current local time in Eisleben Lutherstadt, Germany

9:13 :21 AM

09:13 :21

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Eisleben Lutherstadt Time

Want to convert Eisleben Lutherstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eisleben Lutherstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eisleben Lutherstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eisleben Lutherstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eisleben Lutherstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajsleben, Eisleben, Eissleben [a. 1650], Eißleben [a. 1650], Islebia, Isleue [a. 1528], Islevo [a. 994], Isleŭe [a. 1528], Ljutershtadt Ajsleben, Lutershtat Ajsleben, Lutherstadt Eisleben, ai si lai ben, aiseulleben, aislebeni, aisureben, ayslbn, ayyzlbn, Айслебен, Ајслебен, Лутерштат Ајслебен, Лютерштадт Айслебен, آئیزلبن, آیسلبن, أيسلبن, აისლებენი, アイスレーベン, 艾斯莱本, 아이슬레벤
Population
24,346
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 11° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49