|

Current local time in Arnsberg, Germany

4:19 :47 PM

16:19 :47

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Arnsberg Time

Want to convert Arnsberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arnsberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arnsberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Arnsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Arnsberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Arensperg, Arnsberg, Arnsberga, Arnsbergas, Arnsberge, a en si bei ge, arnsbrg, arnsbrgh, Арнсберг, Арнсберге, آرنسبرغ, آرنسبرگ, 阿恩斯貝格
Population
76,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49