|

Current local time in Meschede, Germany

6:29 :20 PM

18:29 :20

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Meschede Time

Want to convert Meschede time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meschede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meschede CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Meschede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meschede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meschede, Meshede, mei she de, mshdh, myshydh, Мешеде, مشده, ميشيده, 梅舍德
Population
32,224
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 8° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49