|

Current local time in Olsberg, Germany

8:52 :05 PM

20:52 :05

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Olsberg Time

Want to convert Olsberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olsberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olsberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Olsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Olsberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ol'sberg, Olsberg, alsbrg alman, ao er si bei ge, Олсберг, Ольсберг, السبرگ، آلمان, 奥尔斯贝格
Population
15,814
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 8° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49