|

Current local time in Schmallenberg, Germany

1:12 :50 PM

13:12 :50

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schmallenberg Time

Want to convert Schmallenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schmallenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schmallenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schmallenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schmallenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schmallenberg, Shmalenberg, Shmallenberg, Smalenbergas, Smalmereg, ashmalnbrg, shi ma lun bei ge, shmalnbrgh, Šmalenbergas, Шмаленберг, Шмалленберг, اشمالنبرگ, شمالنبرغ, 施马伦贝格
Population
26,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 8° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49