|

Current local time in Deutz, Germany

12:17 :43 AM

00:17 :43

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Deutz Time

Want to convert Deutz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deutz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deutz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Deutz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Deutz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Divitia, Duex, Düx, Koeln-Deutz, Köln-Deutz, dao yi ci, 道依茨
Population
15,238
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 6° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49