|

Current local time in Pulheim, Germany

3:23 :37 PM

15:23 :37

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pulheim Time

Want to convert Pulheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pulheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pulheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pulheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pulheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pul'gajm, Pul'khajm, Pulheim, Pulkhajm, Pullem, bwlhaym, pu er hai mu, pwlhaym, Пулхајм, Пульгайм, Пульхайм, بولهايم, پولهایم, 普爾海姆
Population
53,762
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 6° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49