|

Current local time in Kerpen, Germany

8:52 :21 PM

20:52 :21

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kerpen Time

Want to convert Kerpen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kerpen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kerpen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kerpen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kerpen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kerpe, Kerpen, ke er peng, Керпен, 克尔彭
Population
64,226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49