|

Current local time in Leverkusen, Germany

5:11 :52 AM

05:11 :52

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Leverkusen Time

Want to convert Leverkusen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leverkusen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leverkusen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leverkusen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leverkusen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laevverkuuse, Leberkouzen, Leverkusen, Leverkuzen, Leverkuzenas, Leverkuzene, Leverkūzene, Lävverkuuse, Lėverkuzenas, ZOA, lbrqwzn, le fexr khu sein, lebeokujen, lei wo ku sen, lwrkwzn, lyfrkwzn, lywrkwsn, rebakuzen, Λεβερκούζεν, Леверкузен, לברקוזן, لورکوزن, ليفركوزن, لیورکوسن, เลเฟอร์คูเซิน, ლევერკუზენი, レバークーゼン, 勒沃库森, 레버쿠젠
Population
162,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49