|

Current local time in Bad Laasphe, Germany

4:14 :37 AM

04:14 :37

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Laasphe Time

Want to convert Bad Laasphe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Laasphe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Laasphe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Laasphe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Laasphe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Laasphe, Bad Lasfe, Bad-Laasfe, Bad-Lasfe, Laasphe, ba te la si fei, bad lasfh, Бад Ласфе, Бад-Лаасфе, Бад-Ласфе, باد لاسفه, 巴特拉斯费
Population
15,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49