|

Current local time in Dillenburg, Germany

6:37 :57 PM

18:37 :57

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Dillenburg Time

Want to convert Dillenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dillenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dillenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dillenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dillenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dilenburg, Dillenberg, Dillenboarch, Dillenburg, Dylenburg, di lun bao, dylnbwrg, dylnbwrgh, Диленбург, Дилленбург, Дыленбург, Ділленбург, ديلنبورغ, دیلنبورگ, 迪伦堡
Population
24,461
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 8° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49