|

Current local time in Siegen, Germany

1:15 :02 PM

13:15 :02

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Siegen Time

Want to convert Siegen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siegen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siegen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Siegen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Siegen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
SGE, Siegen, Zigen, jigen, Зиген, ジーゲン
Population
107,242
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49