|

Current local time in Haiger, Germany

2:12 :27 AM

02:12 :27

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Haiger Time

Want to convert Haiger time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haiger time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haiger CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Haiger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haiger Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajger, Haiger, Khajger, hai ge er, hayghr, haygr, Гайгер, Хайгер, Хајгер, هايغر, هایگر, 海格尔
Population
20,218
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 8° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49