|

Current local time in Wetzlar, Germany

3:20 :25 AM

03:20 :25

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Wetzlar Time

Want to convert Wetzlar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wetzlar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wetzlar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wetzlar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wetzlar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Betslar, Gorad Veclar, Veclar, Veclara, Veclaras, Veclaro, Veclāra, Vetclar, Vetzlar, Weslar, Weslår, Wetzlar, Wetzlaria, ZQQ, becheulla-eo, ftslar, vu~ettsura, wei ci la er, weth s lar, wtslar, wzlr, Βέτσλαρ, Ветцлар, Вецлар, Горад Вецлар, וצלר, فتسلار, وتسلار, เวทซลาร์, ヴェッツラー, 韦茨拉尔, 베츨라어
Population
52656
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49