|

Current local time in Bad Nauheim, Germany

8:48 :51 AM

08:48 :51

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Nauheim Time

Want to convert Bad Nauheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Nauheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Nauheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Nauheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Nauheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Naukhajm, Bad-Naukhajm, Stadt Bad Nauheim, ba de nao hai mu, bad nwahaym, Бад Наухајм, Бад-Наухайм, باد نواهایم, 巴德瑙海姆
Population
30,291
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49