|

Current local time in Neu-Anspach, Germany

9:42 :34 AM

09:42 :34

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Neu-Anspach Time

Want to convert Neu-Anspach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neu-Anspach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neu-Anspach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neu-Anspach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neu-Anspach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Noj-Anspakh, nwy-anshbakh, xin an si pa he, Ной-Анспах, Ној-Анспах, نوي-أنشباخ, نوی-آن‌اشپاخ, 新安斯帕赫
Population
15,276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49