|

Current local time in Wilnsdorf, Germany

10:56 :49 PM

22:56 :49

Sunday, 26 March 2023 (CEST)

Convert Wilnsdorf Time

Want to convert Wilnsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wilnsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wilnsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wilnsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wilnsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vil'nsdorf, Vilnsdorf, Wilnsdorf, wei er en si duo fu, Вилнсдорф, Вильнсдорф, Вільнсдорф, 维尔恩斯多夫
Population
21,505
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 8° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49