|

Current local time in Asbach-Baumenheim, Germany

9:12 :19 PM

21:12 :19

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Asbach-Baumenheim Time

Want to convert Asbach-Baumenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asbach-Baumenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asbach-Baumenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Asbach-Baumenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Asbach-Baumenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Asbach-Baeumenheim, Asbach-Bäumenheim
Population
4,346
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49