|

Current local time in Bad Bergzabern, Germany

2:47 :28 PM

14:47 :28

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bad Bergzabern Time

Want to convert Bad Bergzabern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Bergzabern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Bergzabern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Bergzabern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Bergzabern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Bergcabern, Bad Bergzaben, Bad Bergzabern, Bad-Bergcabern, Bergzabern, Tabernae Montanus, ba te bei ge cha bo en, bad byrghtsabrn, Бад Бергцаберн, Бад-Бергцаберн, باد برگ‌زابرن, باد بيرغتسابرن, バート・ベルクツァバン, 巴特贝格察伯恩
Population
7,641
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 8° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nearby Cities and Towns

Eyl