|

Current local time in Karlsruhe, Germany

1:18 :17 AM

01:18 :17

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert Karlsruhe Time

Want to convert Karlsruhe time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karlsruhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karlsruhe CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Karlsruhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karlsruhe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Carlsruhe, Carolsruha, FKB, Gorad Karlsrueh, Kallsruh, Karlsroue, Karlsrue, Karlsrueh, Karlsruhe, Karlsruje, Karlsrūe, Karlsrūjė, ka er si lu e, kaleulseulue, karlsaruha, karlsrwh, karlsrwhh, karusurue, qrlsrwhh, Καρλσρούη, Горад Карлсруэ, Карлсруе, Карлсруэ, קרלסרוהה, كارلسروه, کارلزروہے محل, کارلسروهه, कार्ल्सरूह, კარლსრუე, カールスルーエ, 卡尔斯鲁厄, 카를스루에
Population
283799
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49