|

Current local time in Bad Essen, Germany

8:28 :54 PM

20:28 :54

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bad Essen Time

Want to convert Bad Essen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Essen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Essen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Essen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Essen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Esen, Bad Essen, Bad-Ehssen, ba te ai sen, Бад Есен, Бад-Эссен, 巴特埃森
Population
15,732
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 8° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49