|

Current local time in Espelkamp, Germany

10:43 :19 PM

22:43 :19

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Espelkamp Time

Want to convert Espelkamp time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Espelkamp time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Espelkamp CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Espelkamp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Espelkamp Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehspel'kamp, Espel'kamp, Espelkaempe, Espelkamp, Espelkämpe, ai si pei er kan pu, asblkamb, asplkampf, esuperukanpu, Еспелкамп, Еспелькамп, Эспелькамп, إسبلكامب, اسپلکامپف, エスペルカンプ, 埃斯佩尔坎普
Population
26,378
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49