|

Current local time in Badenhausen, Germany

8:46 :24 PM

20:46 :24

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Badenhausen Time

Want to convert Badenhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Badenhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Badenhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Badenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Badenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Badenkhauzen, ba deng hao sen, Баденхаузен, 巴登豪森
Population
1,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49