|

Current local time in Bargfeld-Stegen, Germany

8:34 :05 PM

20:34 :05

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bargfeld-Stegen Time

Want to convert Bargfeld-Stegen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bargfeld-Stegen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bargfeld-Stegen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bargfeld-Stegen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bargfeld-Stegen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bargfel'd-Shtegen, Bargfeld-Shtegen, Bargfeld-Stegen, ba er ge fei er de-si te gen, Баргфелд-Штеген, Баргфельд-Штеген, 巴尔格费尔德-斯特根
Population
2,917
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 46' N Latitude / 10° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49