|

Current local time in Benningen am Neckar, Germany

3:24 :43 AM

03:24 :43

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Benningen am Neckar Time

Want to convert Benningen am Neckar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Benningen am Neckar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Benningen am Neckar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Benningen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Benningen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Beningen am Nekar, Benningen, Benningen-am-Nekkar, Benningen-na-Nekkare, bnyngn am nkar, nei ka he pan bei ning gen, Бенинген ам Некар, Беннинген-ам-Неккар, Беннинген-на-Неккаре, Беннінген-ам-Неккар, بنینگن ام نکار, 内卡河畔贝宁根
Population
5,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49