|

Current local time in Bergen, Germany

5:23 :32 AM

05:23 :32

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bergen Time

Want to convert Bergen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bergen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bergen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bergen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bergen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berga, Bergen, Bergen (Niedersachsen), bo gen, brgn, Берген, برگن, 伯根
Population
13,609
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49