|

Current local time in Bernkastel-Kues, Germany

6:34 :37 PM

18:34 :37

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bernkastel-Kues Time

Want to convert Bernkastel-Kues time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bernkastel-Kues time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bernkastel-Kues CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bernkastel-Kues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bernkastel-Kues Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bern Kastel, Bernkastel'-Kus, Bernkastel-Cues, Bernkastel-Kues, Tabernae Mosellanicae-Cusa, bei er en ka si te er-ku ai si, berunkasuteru-kusu, brnksl-kwyz, brnqstl-qwyz, byrnkastl-kwyz, Бернкастел-Куес, Бернкастель-Кус, ברנקסטל-קויז, برنکسل-کوئز, بيرنكاستل-كويز, ბერნკასტელ-კუუსი, ベルンカステル=クース, 贝尔恩卡斯特尔-库埃斯
Population
6,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 7° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49