|

Current local time in Bad Kreuznach, Germany

8:30 :26 AM

08:30 :26

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Kreuznach Time

Want to convert Bad Kreuznach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Kreuznach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Kreuznach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Kreuznach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Kreuznach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Kreuznach, Bad Krojcnakh, Bad-Krojcnakh, Cruciniacum, Kreuznach, ba te ke luo yi ci na he, bad krwytsnakh, Бад Кройцнах, Бад Кројцнах, Бад-Кройцнах, باد كرويتسناخ, باد کرویتسناخ, バート・クロイツナハ, 巴特克罗伊茨纳赫
Population
43,213
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49