|

Current local time in Blankenburg, Germany

3:57 :56 PM

15:57 :56

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Blankenburg Time

Want to convert Blankenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blankenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blankenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Blankenburg, Blankenburg am Harz, blanknbwrgh, blnknbwrg, Бланкенбург, بلانكنبورغ, بلنکنبورگ
Population
15,963
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49