|

Current local time in Bocholt, Germany

6:36 :57 PM

18:36 :57

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bocholt Time

Want to convert Bocholt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bocholt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bocholt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bocholt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bocholt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bocholt, Bokelt, Bokhol't, Bokholt, Bōkholt, ZCI, bo huo er te, bwshwlt alman, Бохолт, Бохольт, بوشولت، آلمان, 博霍爾特
Population
73,943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 6° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49