|

Current local time in Rees, Germany

1:24 :11 PM

13:24 :11

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rees Time

Want to convert Rees time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rees time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rees CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rees Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rees Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rees, Rehs, Res, Ress, lei si, ryz alman, Рес, Рэс, ریز، آلمان, 雷斯
Population
22,544
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 6° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49