|

Current local time in Goch, Germany

4:38 :11 AM

04:38 :11

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Goch Time

Want to convert Goch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Goch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goch, Gokh, ge he, ghwkh, gkh, Гох, غوخ, گخ, 戈赫
Population
33,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49