|

Current local time in Kleve, Germany

11:34 :38 PM

23:34 :38

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kleve Time

Want to convert Kleve time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kleve time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kleve CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kleve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleve Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cleeve, Cleve, Cleveris, Cleves, Clèves, Cléveris, Kleef, Kleve, keullebe, kurefe, Клеве, クレーフェ, 클레베
Population
49,072
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49