|

Current local time in Bremen, Germany

2:45 :04 PM

14:45 :04

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bremen Time

Want to convert Bremen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bremen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bremen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bremen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bremen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BRE, Brehmehn, Brema, Breme, Bremen, Bremen hiria, Bremenas, Bremene, Bremeni, Bremeno, Bremy, Brèma, Bréma, Brémy, Brémén, Brême, Brēmene, Brėmenas, Byen Bremen, Gorad Brehmen, ber mein, beulemen, bremena, bremeni, brmn, brymn, bu lai mei, buremen, mdynt brymn, Βρέμη, Бремен, Брэмэн, Горад Брэмен, Բրեմեն, ברמן, برمن, بريمن, مدينة بريمن, ब्रेमेन, เบรเมิน, ဘရီမန်မြို့, ბრემენი, ブレーメン, 不来梅, 브레멘,
Population
546501
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 04' N Latitude / 8° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49