|

Current local time in Delmenhorst, Germany

3:43 :03 AM

03:43 :03

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Delmenhorst Time

Want to convert Delmenhorst time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Delmenhorst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Delmenhorst CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Delmenhorst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Delmenhorst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dehl'menkhorst, Del'menkhorst, Delmenhorst, Delmenkhorst, Demost, ZCT, dai er men huo si te, derumenhorusuto, dlmnhwrst, Делменхорст, Дельменхорст, Дэльменхорст, دلمنهورست, デルメンホルスト, 代尔门霍斯特
Population
75,893
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 03' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49